EVENT | 2023-2024 | 2024-25 | 2025-26 | 2026-27 |
---|---|---|---|---|
REGIONAL BADMINTON | A: Rosetown | A: Maple Creek | A: South Central | A: Regina |
B: Notre Dame | B: Estevan | B: Qu'Appelle Valley | B: East Central | |
C: Foam Lake | C: North Central | C: Horizon Central | C: North East | |
D: Meadow Lake | D: Saskatoon Walter Murray | D: Central Valley | D: North West | |
PROVINCIAL BADMINTON | Nipawin L.P. Miller | Estevan | Series D | Series A |
(ST/BW/NW/CV) | (SW/SC/WC/RG) | |||
BASKETBALL | Moose Jaw | Saskatoon | Regina | Prince Albert |
CROSS COUNTRY | Regina | Humboldt (Dixon Hills) | Section 2 | Section 4 |
(SE/QV/EC) | (BW/NW/CV) | |||
REGIONAL CURLING | A: Regina | A: West Central | A: South West | A: South Central |
B: Yorkton | B: Qu'Appelle Valley | B: South East | B: Qu'Appelle Valley | |
C: North East | C: Horizon Central | C: North Central | C: Horizon Central | |
D: North West | D: Battle West | D: Saskatoon | D: Central Valley | |
PROVINCIAL CURLING | ||||
Boys | Gull Lake | OPEN | OPEN | OPEN |
Girls | Ituna | Wawota | OPEN | OPEN |
Open Mixed | Lampman | Unity | OPEN | OPEN |
Open Doubles | Prince Albert | OPEN | OPEN | |
FOOTBALL | ||||
1A Six-Aside | See Football | See Football | See Football | See Football |
2A Six-Aside | Activity Page | Activity Page | Activity Page | Activity Page |
4A Nine-Aside | ||||
5A Twelve-Aside | ||||
6A Twelve-Aside | Saskatoon | Regina | Saskatoon | Regina |
GOLF | Harbor Golf Club (Elbow) | Northern Meadows (Goodsoil) | OPEN | OPEN |
SOCCER | ||||
3A Boys (7 v 7) | Langham | Maymont | Horizon Central | North West |
3A Girls (7 v 7) | Maymont | LCBI | Battle West | North Central |
4A Boys | Humboldt | Yorkton Sacred Heart | Regina | Horizon Central |
4A Girls | Regina | Martensville | South Central | South East |
5A Boys | Saskatoon | Saskatoon | North Central | South Central |
5A Girls | Yorkton Regional | Regina | Saskatoon | South West |
TRACK & FIELD | Saskatoon | South Central | East Central - OPEN | Regina |
VOLLEYBALL | ||||
1A Girls | Annaheim | Allan | Qu'Appelle Valley | South East |
2A Girls | St. Walburg | LCBI | Horizon Central | East Central |
3A Girls | Indian Head | Regina Laval | South West | North West |
4A Girls | Moose Jaw Vanier | La Ronge Churchill | Battle West | Saskatoon |
5A Girls | PA St. Mary | Weyburn | North West | South Central |
1A Boys | Annaheim | Medstead | Central Valley | Qu'Appelle Valley |
2A Boys | Ponteix | Lashburn | West Central | Horizon Central |
3A Boys | Unity | Esterhazy | Regina | South West |
4A Boys | Melfort | Moose Jaw Central | North Central | Battle West |
5A Boys | PA Carlton | Balgonie Greenall | North East | West Central |
WRESTLING | ||||
Regional | Rosetown | Carrot River | OPEN | OPEN |
Provincial | Saskatoon | Regina | Saskatoon | Regina |
ANNUAL MEETING | Central Valley (Dakota Dunes) | South Central (Moose Jaw) | Section 3 | Section 2 |
Dakota Dunes | (SC/SW/WC/RG) | (NC/NE/HC/ST) | (SE/QV/EC) |