skip navigation

Regional Draw Templates

1A - 4A Regional Volleyball Draw Templates

The following Regional Volleyball Draw Template has been adapted from the original template for the 2017 Volleyball Season in order to respect Remembrance Day Observance.  This draw will be utilized during the 1A - 4A Girls Regional to be held on Friday, November 10 and Saturday, November 11.  For the 1A - 4A Boys Regional Templates and 5A Boys and 5A Girls Templates, please scroll down.

 

1A - 4A Girls Regional Volleyball Draw Templates - November 10 - 11

In two pool playoffs, teams will be seeded and placed in appropriate pool and where possible, scheduling will accommodate travel and instructional time while still maintaining the integrity of the seeded tournament.

 

SIX TEAM – 2 POOLS – 1 COURT

DATE

TIME

MATCH

DAY 1

  4:30 pm

B1 vs. B3

 

  5:30 pm

A1 vs. A3

 

  6:30 pm

B1 vs. B2

 

  7:30 pm

A1 vs. A2

DAY 2

  1:00 pm

B2 vs. B3

 

  2:00 pm

A2 vs. A3

 

  3:30 pm

1ST POOL A vs. 2ND POOL B

 

  4:30 pm

1ST POOL B vs. 2ND POOL A

 

  6:00 pm

REGIONAL FINAL

 

  7:00 pm

3RD PLACE (if advancing 3 teams)

 

 

1A - 4A Boys Regional Volleyball Draw Templates - November 17 - 18

In two pool playoffs, teams will be seeded and placed in appropriate pool and where possible, scheduling will accommodate travel and instructional time while still maintaining the integrity of the seeded tournament.

 

SIX TEAM – 2 POOLS – 1 COURT

DATE

TIME

MATCH

DAY 1

  9:00 am

A2 vs. A3

 

10:00 am

B2 vs. B3

 

11:00 am

A1 vs. A3

 

12:00 pm

B1 vs. B3

 

  1:00 pm

A1 vs. A2

 

  2:00 pm

B1 vs. B2

 

  3:30 pm

1ST POOL A vs. 2ND POOL B

 

  4:30 pm

1ST POOL B vs. 2ND POOL A

 

  6:00 pm

REGIONAL FINAL

 

  7:00 pm

3RD PLACE (if advancing 3 teams)

 

SEVEN TEAM – 2 POOLS – 1 COURT

DATE

TIME

MATCH

DAY 1

  4:30 pm

B1 vs. B4

 

  5:30 pm

B2 vs. B3

 

  6:30 pm

A2 vs. A3

 

  7:30 pm

B3 vs. B4

DAY 2

  9:00 am

A1 vs. A3

 

10:00 am

B1 vs. B3

 

11:00 pm

B2 vs. B4

 

12:00 pm

A1 vs. A2

 

  1:00 pm

B1 vs. B2

 

  2:30 pm

1ST POOL A vs. 2ND POOL B

 

  3:30 pm

1ST POOL B vs. 2ND POOL A

 

  5:00 pm

REGIONAL FINAL

 

  6:00 pm

3RD PLACE (if advancing 3 teams)

 

EIGHT TEAM – 2 POOLS – 1 COURT

DATE

TIME

MATCH

DAY 1

  4:30 pm

A1 vs. A4

 

  5:30 pm

B1 vs. B4

 

  6:30 pm

A2 vs. A3

 

  7:30 pm

B2 vs. B3

DAY 2

  9:00 am

A1 vs. A3

 

10:00 am

B1 vs. B3

 

11:00 am

A2 vs. A4

 

12:00 pm

B2 vs. B4

 

  1:00 pm

A1 vs. A2

 

  2:00 pm

B1 vs. B2

 

  3:00 pm

A3 vs. A4

 

  4:00 pm

B3 vs. B4

 

  5:30 pm

1ST POOL A vs. 2ND POOL B

 

  6:30 pm

1ST POOL B vs. 2ND POOL A

 

  8:00 pm

REGIONAL FINAL

 

  9:00 pm

3RD PLACE (if advancing 3 teams)

 

5A Regional Volleyball Draw Templates

The following 5A Regional Volleyball Draw Template has been adapted from the original template for the 2017 Volleyball Season in order to respect Remembrance Day Observance.  This draw will be utilized during the 5A Boys and Girls Regional to be held on Friday, November 10 and Saturday, November 11.

 

In two pool playoffs, teams will be seeded and placed in appropriate pool and where possible, scheduling will accommodate travel and instructional time while still maintaining the integrity of the seeded tournament.

 

SIX TEAM – 2 POOLS – 2 COURTS

DATE

TIME

COURT 1

COURT 2

DAY 1

  1:00 pm

A2 vs. A3

B2 vs. B3

 

  2:30 pm

A1 vs. A3

B1 vs. B3

 

  4:00 pm

A1 vs. A2

B1 vs. B2

 

  5:30 pm

QF #1 3RD POOL A vs. 2ND POOL B

QF #2 3RD POOL B vs. 2ND POOL A

 

  7:00 pm

1ST POOL A vs. WINNER OF QF #1

1ST POOL B vs. WINNER OF QF #2

 

  8:30 pm

REGIONAL FINAL

3RD PLACE GAME

 

EIGHT TEAM – 2 POOLS – 2 COURTS

DATE

TIME

COURT 1

COURT 2

DAY 1

  3:30 pm

A2 vs. A3

B2 vs. B3

 

  4:30 pm

A1 vs. A4

B1 vs. B4

 

  6:00 pm

A3 vs. A4

B3 vs. B4

 

  7:00 pm

A1 vs. A2

B1 vs. B2

DAY 2

  1:00 pm

A2 vs. A4

B2 vs. B4

 

  2:00 pm

A1 vs. A3

B1 vs. B3

 

  3:30 pm

QF #1 3RD POOL A vs. 2ND POOL B

QF #2 3RD POOL B vs. 2ND POOL A

 

  5:00 pm

1ST POOL A vs. WINNER OF QF #1

1ST POOL B vs. WINNER OF QF #2

 

  7:00 pm

REGIONAL FINAL

3RD PLACE GAME