skip navigation

Records of Best Performance

as of June 2017

MIDGET BOYS – RECORD OF BEST PERFORMANCES

EVENT

RECORD HOLDER

SCHOOL

DISTRICT

TIME/DISTANCE

YEAR

100m HURDLES

Vaughn Taylor

Riffel

Regina

13.29

2015

100 M

Adam Paslawski

Holy Cross

Saskatoon

11.36

2012

200 M

Ryan Botterill

MJ Peacock

South Central

22.57

2015

400 M

Vaughn Taylor

Riffel

Regina

50.48

2015

800 M

Vaughn Taylor

Riffel

Regina

1:58.63

2015

1500 M

Wyatt Baiton

Lumsden

Qu’Appelle

4:12.21

2006

3000 M

Wyatt Baiton

Lumsden

Qu’Appelle

9:19.83

2006

4 X 100 RELAY

Saskatoon

Mark Klause

Chris Headley

45.59

2004

 

 

Landon Hretsina

Joel Senick

 

 

SHOT PUT

Lee Goller

Wakaw

North Central

15.29m

2003

DISCUS

Justin Greif

Tisdale

North East

49.01m

2003

JAVELIN

Landon Kohle

Cudworth

Horizon Central

53.87

2015

LONG JUMP

Calvin Napope

St. Louis

North Central

6.35

2015

TRIPLE JUMP

Scott Seidle

Medstead

Battle West

12.75m

2010

HIGH JUMP

Ty Pederson

Jake Neufeld

Melfort

Holy Cross

North East

Saskatoon

1.87m

2012

2015

POLE VAULT

Taylor Petrucha

Aden Bowman

Saskatoon

4.10m

2003

 

JUNIOR BOYS – RECORD OF BEST PERFORMANCES

EVENT

RECORD HOLDER

SCHOOL

DISTRICT

TIME/DISTANCE

YEAR

100m HURDLES

Lindsay Tallon

Holy Cross

Saskatoon

13.28

1996

100 M

Ryan Graf

Humboldt

Horizon Central

10.76 (prelim)

2010

200 M

Adam Paslawski

Vaughn Taylor

Holy Cross

Riffel

Saskatoon

Regina

22.20 (h.t.)

22.51 (e.t.)

2013

2016

400 M

Cam Katchuk

Usher

Regina

49.48

1996

800 M

Robert (Bob) Reindl

Wyatt Baiton

City Park

Lumsden

Saskatoon

Qu’Appelle Valley

1:57.90 (h.t.)

1:56.56 (e.t.)

1975

2007

1500 M

Greg Yanke

Usher

Regina

4:04.59

1986

3000 M

Dayton Longworth

Peacock

Moose Jaw

8:53.49

2006

4 X 100 RELAY

Saskatoon

John Somosi

Rick Bourassa

44.58

1982

 

 

??

??

 

 

SHOT PUT

Quinn Magnuson

Holy Cross

Saskatoon

15.68m

1987

DISCUS

Steve Molnar

Aden Bowman

Saskatoon

44.98m

1964

JAVELIN

Corey Leonard

Harris

West Central

56.90m

1986

LONG JUMP

Jae Evans

Dinsmore

West Central

6.96

2015

TRIPLE JUMP

John Konihowski

Riverview

Moose Jaw

14.14m

1967

HIGH JUMP

Blake Cumming

Yorkton Regional

East Central

2.08m

1995

POLE VAULT

Lane Britnell

Outlook

West Central

4.10m

2008

QUADATHLON Luc Marleau Tisdale North East 2265 2017
 

SENIOR BOYS – RECORD OF BEST PERFORMANCES

EVENT

RECORD HOLDER

SCHOOL

DISTRICT

TIME/DISTANCE

YEAR

100m HURDLES

Lindsay Tallon

Holy Cross

Saskatoon

12.94

1998

Wheelchair 100m

Ryan Kayseas

Feehan

Saskatoon

18.12

2002

Wheelchair 400m

Ryan Kayseas

Feehan

Saskatoon

1:06.67

2002

100 M

Bryce Barrie

Jonah Branning

Bedford Road

MJ Central

Saskatoon

South Central

10.6 (h.t.)

10.75 (e.t.)

1978

2017

200 M

Jonah Branning

MJ Central

South Central

21.91

2017

400 M

Cam Katchuk

Usher

Regina

48.16

1998

800 M

Alex Eiswerth

Campbell

Regina

1:53.94

2012

1500 M

Simon Bariu

LeBoldus

Regina

3:50.52

2001

3000 M

Simon Bariu

LeBoldus

Regina

8:27.55

2001

4 X 100m RELAY

Saskatoon

Robbie Simpson

Joel Senick

43.09

2007

 

 

Landon Hretsina

Chris Headley

 

 

4 x 400m RELAY

Saskatoon

Landon Hretsina

Joel Senick

3:23.00

2007

 

 

Robbie Simpson

Tyson Unruh

 

 

SHOT PUT

Justin Greif

Tisdale

North East

17.21m

2006

DISCUS

Justin Greif

Tisdale

North East

52.31m

2006

JAVELIN

Leon Fontaine

Birch Hills

North East

60.30m

1980

LONG JUMP

Marcus Kouri

Swift Current

South West

7.13

2015

TRIPLE JUMP

Shawn Peters

Sheldon

Regina

14.68m

1996

HIGH JUMP

John Neufeld

Kelly Alcorn

Balfour

Aden Bowman

Regina

Saskatoon

2.07m

2.07m

1980

1980

POLE VAULT

Lane Britnell

Holy Cross

Saskatoon

4.65m

2009

QUADATHLON

Joseph Taban

MJ Central

South Central

2498

2012

 

MIDGET GIRLS – RECORD OF BEST PERFORMANCES

EVENT

RECORD HOLDER

SCHOOL

DISTRICT

TIME/DISTANCE

YEAR

80M HURDLES

Chloe Hetherton

St. Mary

North Central

11.98

2008

100 M

Jenni Hucul

BJ Mahoney

Saskatoon

11.78

2003

200 M

Jenni Hucul

BJ Mahoney

Saskatoon

24.96

2003

400 M

Amanda Buchko

Walter Murray

Saskatoon

59.00

2004

800 M

Karissa Lepage

Aurilla Wilson

Riffel

Balgonie

Regina

Qu' Appelle

2:18.87 (e.t.)

2:18.50 (h.t.)

2006

2013

1500 M

Kendra Schaaf

Lumsden

Qu’Appelle

4:41.80

2005

3000 M

Karissa Lepage

Riffel

Regina

10:11.66

2006

4 X 100 RELAY

Saskatoon

Holly Murray

Jansen Ziola

50.30

2015

 

 

Jessica Kotelnikoff

Brianna Andrews

 

 

SHOT PUT

Taryn Suttie

Naomi Klassen

Hanley

Holy Cross

Central

Saskatoon

11.77m (4 kg)

11.44m (3 kg)

2006

2016

DISCUS

Haylea Salamon

Marion Graham

Saskatoon

34.37m

2012

JAVELIN

Kristie Redlick

St. Gabriel

West Central

38.65m

2007

LONG JUMP

Chloe Hetherton

St. Mary

North Central

5.51m

2008

TRIPLE JUMP

Chloe Hetherton

St. Mary

North Central

12.71m

2008

HIGH JUMP

Chloe Hetherton

St. Mary

North Central

1.65m

2008

POLE VAULT

Stephanie Vause

Aden Bowman

Saskatoon

3.05m

2005

 

JUNIOR GIRLS – RECORD OF BEST PERFORMANCES

EVENT

RECORD HOLDER

SCHOOL

DISTRICT

TIME/DISTANCE

YEAR

80m HURDLES

Jenni Hucul

BJ Mahoney

Saskatoon

11.53

2004

100 M

Suzanne Bouvier

Jenni Hucul

Gravelbourg

BJ Mahoney

South Central

Saskatoon

11.70 (h.t.)

11.97 (e.t.)

1978

2004

200 M

Lisa Kroll

Jenni Hucul

Holy Cross

BJ Mahoney

Saskatoon

Saskatoon

25.00 (h.t.)

25.00 (e.t.)

1981

2004

400 M

Gail Harris

Yorkton

East Central

56.57

1982

800 M

Jane Bolstad

Rachael Edwards

Sheldon

Holy Cross

Regina

Saskatoon

2:14.70 (h.t.)

2:15.46 (e.t.)

1979

2007

1500 M

Karissa LePage

Riffel

Regina

4:38.44

2007

3000 M

Kate Kujawa

Campbell

Regina

10:17.70

2008

4 X 100 RELAY

Regina

Ladonna Antoine

Kaima Williams

49.19

1991

 

 

Krista Debert

Khama Beckles

 

 

SHOT PUT

Shannon Kekula

Marsden

North West

12.13m

1982

DISCUS

Sherry Leonard

Harris

West Central

39.28m

1990

JAVELIN

Val Jensen

Swift Current

South West

40.72m

1961

LONG JUMP

Ope Adelugba

Saskatoon Christian

Saskatoon

6.02

2015

TRIPLE JUMP

Chloe Hetherton

St. Mary

North Central

12.22m

2009

HIGH JUMP

Janine Polischuk

Sheldon

Regina

1.71m

2000

POLE VAULT

Theresa Weibe

Evan Hardy

Saskatoon

3.70m

2003

QUADATHLON Cassidy Evans Kelvington Horizon Central 2148 2016
 

SENIOR GIRLS – RECORD OF BEST PERFORMANCES

EVENT

RECORD HOLDER

SCHOOL

DISTRICT

TIME/DISTANCE

YEAR

80m HURDLES

Jamie Cruickshank

Evan Hardy

Saskatoon

11.18

2004

Wheelchair 100m

Cory Harrower

Campbell

Regina

22.68

2007

Wheelchair 400m

Kiera Frie

Walter Murray

Saskatoon

1:08.24

2006

100 M

Michelle Young

Rosalie Flynn

Suzanne Bouvier

Evan Hardy

Vanier

Gravelbourg

Saskatoon

Moose Jaw

South Central

11.98 (e.t. heat)

12.0 (h.t.)

12.0 (h.t.)

2010

1975

1979

200 M

Michelle Young

Evan Hardy

Saskatoon

24.58

2010

400 M

Suzanne Bouvier

Lisa Kroll

Gravelbourg

Holy Cross

South Central

Saskatoon

55.5 (h.t.)

56.03 (e.t.)

1980

1982

800 M

Kendra Schaaf

Lumsden

Qu’Appelle Valley

2:12.68

2007

1500 M

Kendra Schaaf

Lumsden

Qu’Appelle Valley

4:25.86

2008

3000 M

Kendra Schaaf

Lumsden

Qu’Appelle Valley

9:41.18

2008

4 X 100m RELAY

Saskatoon

Mercedes Rhode

Yasmine Callele

48.54

2010

 

 

Michelle Young

Katrin Ritchie

 

 

4 x 400m RELAY

Saskatoon

Janessa Lepp

Jennifer Krytyniak

3:54.31

2000

 

 

Janice MacAuley

Anna Johnson

 

 

SHOT PUT

Taryn Suttie

Hanley

Central Valley

13.58m

2008

DISCUS

Shannon Kekula

Aden Bowman

Saskatoon

42.62m

1983

JAVELIN

Jaclyn Wolverton

Caronport

South Central

41.19m

2005

LONG JUMP

Brianne Theisen

Humboldt

Horizon Central

6.02m

2007

TRIPLE JUMP

Janine Polischuk

Sheldon

Regina

12.02m

2002

HIGH JUMP

Brandy Wehrhahn

Cut Knife

North West

1.73m

1992

POLE VAULT

Adrianne Vangool

Leah Vause

Holy Cross

Aden Bowman

Saskatoon

Saskatoon

3.80m

2003

2005

QUADATHLON

Emily Coghill

Centennial

Saskatoon

2726

2016