skip navigation

Schedule

 

SHSAA TRACK & FIELD - Provincial Championship

             Friday and Saturday June 2 & 3, 2017 – GRIFFITHS STADIUM - SASKATOON

 

FRIDAY TRACK SCHEDULE

 

SATURDAY TRACK SCHEDULE

Time

Division

Competition

 

Time

Division

Competition

9:00am

MID. GIRLS

80 m Hurdle Heats

 

9:00am

SR. GIRLS

4X100 m Relay H

 

JR. GIRLS

80 m Hurdle Heats

 

9:15

SR. BOYS

4X100 m Relay H

 

SR. GIRLS

80 m Hurdle Heats

 

9:30

JR. GIRLS

4X100 m Relay H

9:40

MID. BOYS

100 m Hurdle Heats

 

9:45

JR. BOYS

4X100 m Relay H

 

JR. BOYS

100 m Hurdle Heats

 

10:00

MID. GIRLS

4X100 m Relay H

 

SR. BOYS

100 m Hurdle Heats

 

10:15

MID. BOYS

4X100 m Relay H

10:20

JG QUAD

100m Quads Timed Finals

 

10:30

SR. BOYS

3000 m Final

 

JB QUAD

100m Quads Timed Finals

 

10:45

SR. GIRLS

3000 m Final

 

SG QUAD

100m Quads Timed Finals

 

11:00

JR. BOYS

3000 m Final

 

SB QUAD

100m Quads Timed Finals

 

11:15

JR. GIRLS

3000 m Final

11:10

MID. GIRLS

100 m Heats

 

11:30

MID. BOYS

3000 m Final

 

MID. BOYS

100 m Heats

 

11:45

MID. GIRLS

3000 m Final

 

JR. GIRLS

100 m Heats

 

12:00pm

SR. GIRLS

200 m Heats

11:50

JR. BOYS

100 m Heats

 

12:15

SR. BOYS

200 m Heats

 

SR. GIRLS

100 m Heats

 

12:30

JR. GIRLS

200 m Heats

 

SR. BOYS

100 m Heats

 

12:45

JR. BOYS

200 m Heats

12:30pm

MID. GIRLS

1500m Timed Final

 

1:00

MID. GIRLS

200 m Heats

12:45

MID. BOYS

1500m Timed Final

 

1:15

MID. BOYS

200 m Heats

1:00

JR. GIRLS

1500m Timed Final

 

Break 1:30 – 2:30

1:15

JR. BOYS

1500m Timed Final

 

1:30

SR. GIRLS

1500m Timed Final

 

1:45

SR. BOYS

1500m Timed Final

 

2:00

MID. GIRLS

400 m Heats

 

 

MID. BOYS

400 m Heats

 

2:30

Wheel Chair

400 m Timed Final

 

JR. GIRLS

400 m Heats

 

2:40

SR. GIRLS

800 m Timed Final

2:40

JR. BOYS

400 m Heats

 

2:55

SR. BOYS

800 m Timed Final

 

SR. GIRLS

400 m Heats

 

3:10

JR. GIRLS

800 m Timed Final

 

SR. BOYS

400 m Heats

 

3:25

JR. BOYS

800 m Timed Final

3:20

MID. GIRLS

100 m Semi-final

 

3:40

MID. GIRLS

800 m Timed Final

 

MID. BOYS

100 m Semi-final

 

3:55

MID. BOYS

800 m Timed Final

 

JR. GIRLS

100 m Semi-final

 

4:10

SR. GIRLS

200 m Timed Final

3:50

JR. BOYS

100 m Semi-final

 

4:20

SR. BOYS

200 m Timed Final

 

SR. GIRLS

100 m Semi-final

 

4:30

JR. GIRLS

200 m Timed Final

 

SR. BOYS

100 m Semi-final

 

4:40

JR. BOYS

200 m Timed Final

 

Wheel Chair

100 m Semi-final

 

4:50

MID. GIRLS

200 m Timed Final

4:20

MID. GIRLS

80 m Hurdle SF

 

5:00

MID. BOYS

200 m Timed Final

 

JR. GIRLS

80 m Hurdle SF

 

5:10

SR. GIRLS

4 X 100 m Final

 

SR. GIRLS

80 m Hurdle SF

 

5:15

SR. BOYS

4 X 100 m Final

4:50

MID. BOYS

100 m Hurdle SF

 

5:20

JR. GIRLS

4 X 100 m Final

 

JR. BOYS

100 m Hurdle SF

 

5:25

JR. BOYS

4 X 100 m Final

 

SR. BOYS

100 m Hurdle SF

 

5:30

MID. GIRLS

4 X 100 m Final

Break 5:20 – 6:20

 

5:35

MID. BOYS

4 X 100 m Final

 

5:40

Open Girls

4 X 400 m Final

 

5:50

Open Boys

4 X 400 m Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:20

SR. BOYS

100 m Hurdle Final

 

 

 

 

 

JR. BOYS

100 m Hurdle Final

 

 

 

 

 

MID. BOYS

100 m Hurdle Final

 

 

 

 

6:35

MID. GIRLS

80 m Hurdle Final

 

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS

80 m Hurdle Final

 

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS

80 m Hurdle Final

 

 

 

 

6:50

JG QUAD

800m Quad Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

JB QUAD

800m Quad Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

SG QUAD

800m Quad Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

SB QUAD

800m Quad Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

7:10

MID. GIRLS

400m Timed Final

 

 

 

 

 

MID. BOYS

400m Timed Final

 

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS

400m Timed Final

 

 

 

 

 

JR. BOYS

400m Timed Final

 

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS

400m Timed Final

 

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

400m Timed Final

 

 

 

 

7:55

Wheel Chair

100m Final

 

 

 

 

8:00

MID. GIRLS

100m Final

 

 

 

 

 

MID. BOYS

100m Final

 

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS

100m Final

 

 

 

 

8:15

JR. BOYS

100m Final

 

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS

100m Final

 

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

100m Final

 

 

 

 

 

SHSAA TRACK & FIELD - Provincial Championship

Friday and Saturday June 2 & 3, 2017 – GRIFFITHS STADIUM - SASKATOON

 

FRIDAY FIELD SCHEDULE

SATURDAY FIELD SCHEDULE

Time

Division

Competition

Time

Division

Competition

9:30 am

MID. BOYS

High Jump

9:00 am

MID. BOYS

Pole Vault

 

MID. GIRLS

Discus

 

MID. BOYS

Shot Put

 

JR. BOYS

Long Jump

 

MID. GIRLS

Long Jump

 

JR. GIRLS

Pole Vault

 

JR. BOYS

Discus

 

JR. GIRLS

Shot Put

 

JR. GIRLS

High Jump

 

SR. BOYS

Javelin

 

SR. BOYS

Triple Jump

 

SR. GIRLS

Triple Jump

 

SR. GIRLS

Javelin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00 pm

JR. BOYS

Quad LONG JUMP (Pit 2)

11:30 am

MID. BOYS

Triple Jump

 

JR. GIRLS

Quad SHOT PUT (Circle 2)

 

MID. GIRLS

Pole Vault

 

SR. BOYS

Quad LONG JUMP (Pit 1)

 

MID. GIRLS

Shot Put

 

SR. GIRLS

Quad SHOT PUT (Circle 1)

 

JR. BOYS

High Jump

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS

Javelin

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

Discus

1:30 pm

MID. BOYS

Javelin

 

SR. GIRLS

Long Jump

 

MID. GIRLS

High Jump

 

 

 

 

JR. BOYS

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

JR. BOYS

Shot Put

2:30 pm

MID. BOYS

Discus

 

JR. GIRLS

Triple Jump

 

MID. GIRLS

Javelin

 

SR. BOYS

Long Jump

 

JR. BOYS

Triple Jump

 

SR. GIRLS

Discus

 

JR. GIRLS

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

High Jump

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS

Pole Vault

4:00 pm

JR. BOYS

Quad SHOT PUT (Circle 2)

 

SR. GIRLS

Shot Put

 

JR. GIRLS

Quad LONG JUMP (Pit 2)

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

Quad SHOT PUT (Circle 1)

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS

Quad LONG JUMP (pit 1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 pm

MID. BOYS

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

MID. GIRLS

Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

JR. BOYS

Javelin

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS

Discus

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

Shot Put

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS

High Jump