2021-2022 ECDAA Events

Events Location Commissioner Date
Sr. Golf Canora Dustin Nielsen Sept. 15
Provincial Golf Rosthern Sept. 24/25
Cross Country Districts Melville Dan Alspach Oct. 5
Provincial Cross Country Humboldt Oct. 16
Jr. Girls Volleyball Districts Preeceville/Sturgis Arlene Prestie Oct. 30
Jr. Boys Volleyball Districts Melville Oct. 30
Provincial Soccer Oct. 30
Provincial Football Weekend
Provincial Volleyball
Jr. Curling Boys Districts Esterhazy
Jr. Curling Girls Districts Esterhazy
Jr. Curling Mixed Districts Esterhazy
Sr. Curling Districts Yorkton
Provincial Curling
Jr. Boys Basketball Districts
Jr. Girls Basketball Districts
Provincial Wrestling
Hoopla
Sr. Badminton Districts
Jr. Badminton Districts
Provincial Badminton
Track and Field Districts
Track and Field Provincials
Jr. Golf Districts

2020-21 ECDAA Events

Event Location Commissioner Date
Sr Golf Districts Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
Provincial Golf Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Cross Country Districts Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
Provincial Cross Country Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
Jr Girls Volleyball Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Boys Volleyball Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Soccer Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Football Weekend Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Volleyball Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Curling Boys Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr. Curling Girls Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr. Curling Mixed Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Sr Curling Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Curling Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Boys Basketball Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Girls Basketball Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Wrestling Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Hoopla Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Sr Badminton Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Badminton Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Badminton Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Track & Field Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Track & Field Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Golf Districts TBD TBD TBD

2020-21 ECDAA Events

Event Location Commissioner Date
Sr Golf Districts Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
Provincial Golf Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Cross Country Districts Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
Provincial Cross Country Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
Jr Girls Volleyball Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Boys Volleyball Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Soccer Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Football Weekend Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Volleyball Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Curling Boys Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr. Curling Girls Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr. Curling Mixed Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Sr Curling Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Curling Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Boys Basketball Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Girls Basketball Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Wrestling Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Hoopla Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Sr Badminton Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Badminton Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Badminton Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Track & Field Districts Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Provincial Track & Field Cancelled N/A Cancelled
Jr Golf Districts TBD TBD TBD

2019-20 ECDAA Events

Event Location Commissioner Date
Sr Golf Districts Melville Dan Alspach September 18
Provincial Golf Estevan N/A September 27/28
Cross Country Districts Cherrydale Mike Haczkewicz October 3
Provincial Cross Country PA Carlton N/A October 12
Jr Girls Volleyball Districts TBD October 26
Jr Boys Volleyball Districts TBD October 26
Provincial Soccer Sacred Heart N/A October 25/26
Provincial Football Weekend Depends on Category N/A November 9
Provincial Volleyball Depends on Category N/A November 15/16 & 24/25
Jr Curling Boys Districts Norquay Jeanette Ebert Feb. 7/8
Jr. Curling Girls Districts Churchbridge Leanne Fraser Feb. 7/8
Jr. Curling Mixed Districts Churchbridge Leanne Fraser Feb. 7/8
Sr Curling Districts Yorkton Sacred Heart Kerrie Shearer Jan. 31/Feb. 1
Provincial Curling Depends on Category N/A Mar. 6/7
Jr Boys Basketball Districts Sacred Heart Jeremy Johnson Feb. 28/29
Jr Girls Basketball Districts Yorkton Regional Zach Fedorak Feb. 28/29
Provincial Wrestling Saskatoon N/A Mar. 6/7
Hoopla Regina N/A Cancelled
Sr Badminton Districts YRHS/SHHS TBD Cancelled
Jr Badminton Districts YRHS/SHHS TBD Cancelled
Provincial Badminton Nipawin N/A Cancelled
Track & Field Districts Century Field Bryce Krawetz Cancelled
Provincial Track & Field Yorkton N/A Cancelled
Jr Golf Districts TBD Cancelled

2016-17 ECDAA Events

Event Location Commissioner Date
Sr Golf Districts Madge Lake Kevin Kitchen September 15
Jr Golf Districts Canora Dustin Neilson September 19
Provincial Golf Madge Lake Kevin Kitchen September 23/24
Cross Country Districts Cherrydale Mike Haczkewicz October 6
Provincial Cross Country Delisle N/A October 15
Jr Girls Volleyball Districts Kamsack Juliana Nichol October 29
Jr Boys Volleyball Districts Sacred Heart Brian Chisholm October 29
Provincial Soccer TBD TBD October 28/29
Provincial Football Weekend TBD N/A November 12
Provincial Volleyball TBD N/A November 18/19 & 25/26
Jr Curling Districts Yorkton Grant Bjoenrod January 27/28
Sr Curling Districts Yorkton Lana Stanek-Sebastian February 3/4
Jr Boys Basketball Districts Melville Comp Nolan Matthews March 3/4
Jr Girls Basketball Districts Yorkdale Central Jason Boyda March 3/4
Provincial Wrestling Warman N/A March 17/18
Hoopla Regina N/A March 22-24
Sr Badminton Districts YRHS/SHHS Shawn Redmond/Jim Grela May 1
Jr Badminton Districts YRHS/SHHS Kurtis Decker/Jim Grela May 2
Provincial Badminton Weyburn N/A May 13
Track & Field Districts Century Field Bryce Krawetz May 24/25
Provincial Track & Field Saskatoon N/A June 2/3

2015-16 ECDAA Events

Event Location Commissioner Date
Jr Golf Districts Crystal Lake Golf Course Craig Folk September 23
Sr Golf Districts Deer Park, Yorkton Garrett Karcha September 15
Sr Golf Provincials Deer Park, Yorkton Garrett Karcha Sept 25-26
Cross Country Districts Cherrydale Golf Course Mike Haczewich October 8
Jr Volleyball Districts Melville & Canora TBA October 31
Jr Mixed Curling Districts Sturgis Craig Folk January 29/30
Jr Boys Curling Districts Kamsack Kevin Kitchen January 29/30
Jr Girls Curling Districts Kamsack Kevin Kitchen January 29/30
Sr Curling Districts Yorkton Lana Stanek-Sebastian Feb 5/6
Jr Boys Basketball Districts Sacred Heart Kurtis Decker & Nick Johnassen February 26/27
Jr Girls Basketball Districts Sturgis Brad Cameron February 26/27
Jr Badminton Districts Yorkton Perry Ostapowich May 3
Sr Badminton Districts Yorkton Shawn Redmond April 26
Track & Field Districts Yorkton Century Field Bryce Krawetz May 25/26