skip navigation

Championship Host Site Projection

2019 - 2023 Championship Host Site Projection

EVENT 2019-2020 2020-2021 2021-2022 2022-2023
REGIONAL BADMINTON A: Rosetown A: Leader A: South Central A: Regina
B: Notre Dame B: Estevan B: Qu'Appelle Valley B: East Central
C: Humboldt C: PA Carlton C: Horizon Central C: North East
D: Unity D: Saskatoon Walter Murray D: Central Valley D: North West
PROVINCIAL BADMINTON Nipawin Melville Series D Series A
(ST/BW/NW/CV) (SC, SW, WC, RG)
BASKETBALL Regina Prince Albert Moose Jaw Saskatoon
CROSS COUNTRY PA Carlton Delisle Section 4 Section 1
(BW/NW/CV) (SC, SW, WC, RG)
REGIONAL CURLING A: West Central A: Swift Current A: South Central A: Regina
B: Qu' Appelle B: Estevan B: Qu'Appelle Valley B: East Central
C: Horizon Central C: North Central C: Horizon Central C: North East
D: Battle West D: Saskatoon D: Central Valley D: North West
PROVINCIAL CURLING
Boys Meadow Lake Swift Current OPEN OPEN
Girls Allan Gull Lake OPEN OPEN
Mixed Spiritwood Swift Current OPEN OPEN
FOOTBALL
1A Six-Man
2A Six-Man See Football See Football See Football See Football
3A Nine-Man Activity Page Activity Page Activity Page Activity Page
4A Nine-Man
5A Twelve-Man South Rural Regina Saskatoon South Rural
6A Twelve-Man Regina Saskatoon Regina Saskatoon
GOLF
Grass Estevan Kenosee Lake OPEN OPEN
SOCCER
3A Boys (7 v 7) Stobart Maymont South East North Central
3A Girls (7 v 7) Chief Littlepine (hosting in NB) Stobart West Central South East
4A Boys Moose Jaw Yorkton Sacred Heart North West Qu'Appelle Valley
4A Girls Yorkton Sacred Heart Martensville Central Valley Regina
5A Boys Swift Current Saskatoon East Central Battle West
5A Girls Saskatoon OPEN Battle West East Central
TRACK & FIELD Yorkton Regina Saskatoon Prince Albert
VOLLEYBALL
1A Girls Muenster Loreburn Horizon Central East Central
2A Girls Foam Lake Naicam South West North West
3A Girls Assiniboia Shellbrook Battle West Saskatoon
4A Girls Fort Qu' Appelle Moosomin North East South Central
5A Girls Weyburn Swift Current Qu'Appelle Valley Central Valley
1A Boys Glaslyn Fox Valley West Central Horizon Central
2A Boys Wilkie St. Walburg Regina South West
3A Boys Tisdale Briercrest (Caronport) North Central Battle West
4A Boys NB John Paul II Moose Jaw Vanier South East North East
5A Boys Regina Warman South Central North Central
WRESTLING
Regional PA St. Mary La Ronge OPEN OPEN
Provincial Saskatoon Mount Royal Regina Saskatoon Regina
ANNUAL MEETING South Central Saskatoon Section 2 Section 4
Moose Jaw (SE/QV/EC) (BW, CV, NW)