DISTRICT | DATE | LOCATION | TIME | CLINICIAN/CONTACT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Central | November 6 | Peacock Collegiate | 7:00pm | Martin Holzer (Contact: fedoski.brendan@prairiesouth.ca) | Room 109 |
South Central | November 13 | Coronach | 5:00pm | Martin Holzer (Contact: beselaere.nathan@prairiesouth.ca) | |
North Central | November 15 | Prince Albert (Ecole St. Mary) | 7:00pm | Trent Rumpel (trumpel@srsd119.ca) | Beginner & Experienced Clinic. |
South Central | November 21 | Gravelbourg (Ecole Gravelbourg HS) | 6:00pm | Martin Holzer (Contact: jenjac@sasktel.net) | |
West Central | November 22 | Outlook (Outlook HS) | 6:00pm | Martin Holzer (Contact: phil.guebert@saskdlc.ca) | |
Central Valley | November 22 | Dalmeny (Dalmeny School) | 7:00pm | Contact: scott.cory@spiritsd.ca) | |
South West | November 23 | Swift Current (Irwin School) | 6:00pm | Martin Holzer (Contact: tkrause@chinooksd.ca) | |
East Central | November 26 | Yorkton Sacred Heart | 1:00pm | Martin Holzer (Contact: Evan.Rostotski@gssd.ca) | Clinic is free to attend! |
North Central | November 27 | Prince Albert (Carlton) | 6:30pm | Contact: Kelsie Boy (kboy@srsd119.ca) | Classroom G003. Beginner & Experienced Officials welcome. |
South Central | November 27 | Peacock Collegiate | 6:00pm | Martin Holzer (kingofthenorth@sasktel.net) | New officials Clinic. Prepare to be active and on the court officiating. (Must pre-register) |
North East | November 28 | Tisdale (TMSS) | 6:30pm | Contact: Graham Comfort (comfort.graham@nesd.ca) | |
South East | November 28 | Weyburn (WCS) | 5:30pm | Martin Holzer (Contact: Jody.Kerr@secpsd.ca) | |
West Central | November 29 | Rosetown (Rosetown HS) | 6:00pm | Matthew Fiedelleck (Contact: phil.guebert@saskdlc.ca) | |
Battle West | December 4 | Wilkie (McLurg HS) | 6:30pm | Matthew Fiedelleck (Contact: graeme.gieni@lskysd.ca) | |
Horizon Central | December 5 | Wynyard (WCHS) | 6:30pm | Brad Smith (Contact brian.grest@horizonsd.ca) | Bring clean gym shoes. |
Qu'Appelle Valley | December 6 | Kipling | 5:30pm | Contact: Dave Bircher (david.bircher@pvsd.ca) | Bring running shoes. |
Qu'Appelle Valley | December 13 | Fort Qu'Appelle (Bert Fox) | 5:00pm | Martin Holzer (Contact: elizabeth.ingram@pvsd.ca) | |
Horizon Central | December 14 | Humboldt (HCI) | 6:25pm | Mitch Strom (Contact: brian.grest@horizonsd.ca) | Bring clean gym shoes. |
South East | January 18 (New Date) | Moosomin (McNaughton HS) | 5:00pm | Dale Reed (Contact: margie.gibson@secpsd.ca) | Room 102 |
North Central | January 19 | La Ronge (Churchill HS) | 4:00pm | Derek Konga (DerekKonga@nlsd113.ca) |
DISTRICT | DATE | LOCATION | TIME | CLINICIAN/CONTACT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
North East | August 30 | Nipawin (Wagner School) | 7:00pm | Nancy Wagar (nwagar@yahoo.com) | |
Regina | September 5 | Miller High School (North Cafeteria) | 6:00pm | Glen Hoffman (glenhoffman@sasktel.net) | |
Saskatoon | September 6 | Ecole Lakeview School | 6:30pm | Linette Fetter (linney@shaw.ca) | |
East Central | September 7 | Yorkton (Sacred Heart) | 7:00pm | Brent Brown (brentcarmelle@gmail.com) | |
Saskatoon | September 11 | Ecole Lakeview School | 6:30pm | Linette Fetter (linney@shaw.ca) | |
West Central | September 11 | Virtual | 7:00pm | Phil Guebert (philguebert@gmail.com) | |
North Central | September 12 | Prince Albert (Carlton - Gold Gym) | 6:00pm | Nancy Wagar (nwagar@yahoo.com) | |
Central Valley | September 13 | Clavet | 7:00pm | Scott Cory (scott.cory@spiritsd.ca) | |
East Central | September 13 | Norquay | 7:00pm | Evan Rostotski (evan.rostotski@gssd.ca) | |
North East | September 13 | Tisdale (TMSS) | 6:30pm | Adam Lewis (adamwaynelewis1@gmail.com) | |
Central Valley | September 14 | Dalmeny | 7:00pm | Scott Cory (scott.cory@spiritsd.ca) | |
Horizon Central | September 14 | Virtual | 6:00pm | Kevin Garinger (contact: brian.grest@horizonsd.ca) | link will be sent |
South Central | September 14 | Moose Jaw (Peacock Collegiate) | 7:00pm | Contact: Wayne Bucknell (w.bucknell@sasktel.net) | Room 109 |
South Central | September 18 | Assiniboia (ACHS) | 6:30pm | Contact: Wayne Bucknell (w.bucknell@sasktel.net) | |
South East | September 18 | Weyburn (WCS) | 6:30pm | Andrea Kerr (andrea.kerr@secpsd.ca) | Room 543 |
South East | September 19 | Carnduff (CEC) | 6:30pm | Kylee Carver (kylee.carver@secpsd.ca) | |
Qu'Appelle Valley | September 20 | Lemberg | 5:00p | Lori Banga (Contact: amanda.dixon@pvsd.ca) | |
South East | September 26 (Cancelled) | Moosomin (McNaughton HS) | This clinic has been Cancelled. | ||
South West | September 28 | Virtual | 6:15pm | Ken Garinger (ken.garinger@gmail.com) | Email to register & receive Link to the clinic. |
Qu'Appelle Valley | October 2 | Ochapowace (Kakisiwew School) | 5:00pm | Lori Banga (Contact: andrew.daniels@kakisiwewschool.com) | |
Qu'Appelle Valley | October 3 | Balgonie (Greenall HS) | 4:00pm | Luke Flegel (Contact: caren.niebergall@pvsd.ca) | Novice Referee Clinic |
Saskatoon | October 4 | Ecole Lakeview School | 6:30pm | Linette Fetter (linney@shaw.ca) |
DISTRICT | DATE | LOCATION | TIME | CLINICIAN/CONTACT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Horizon Central | September 6 | Humboldt (HCI) | 7:00pm | Contact: Brian Grest (brian.grest@horizonsd.ca) | |
Battle West | September 11 | Unity (UCHS) | 7:00pm | Ryan Elder (Contact: graeme.gieni@lskysd.ca) | |
Horizon Central | September 13 | Wynyard (WCHS) | 7:00pm | Contact: Brian Grest (brian.grest@horizonsd.ca) |
DISTRICT | DATE | LOCATION | TIME | CONTACT | CLINICIAN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Central Valley | September 12 | Langham (WWB) | 6:30pm | Jolan Lingelbach (jolan.lingelbach@spiritsd.ca) |
DISTRICT | DATE | LOCATION | TIME | CLINICIAN/CONTACT |
---|