skip navigation

Schedule

 

 SHSAA TRACK & FIELD - Provincial Championship

Friday and Saturday June 7 & 8, 2019 – GUTHERIDGE TRACK - MOOSE JAW

 

FRIDAY TRACK SCHEDULE

 

SATURDAY TRACK SCHEDULE

Time

Division

Competition

 

Time

Division

Competition

9:00am

MID. GIRLS

80m Hurdle Heats

 

9:00am

SR. GIRLS

4X100m Relay Heats

 

JR. GIRLS

80m Hurdle Heats

 

 

SR. BOYS

4X100m Relay Heats

 

SR. GIRLS

80m Hurdle Heats

 

 

JR. GIRLS

4X100m Relay Heats

9:40

MID. BOYS

100m Hurdle Heats

 

9:45

JR. BOYS

4X100m Relay Heats

 

JR. BOYS

100m Hurdle Heats

 

 

MID. GIRLS

4X100m Relay Heats

 

SR. BOYS

100m Hurdle Heats

 

 

MID. BOYS

4X100m Relay Heats

10:25

MID. GIRLS

1500m Finals

 

10:30

SR. BOYS

3000m Final

 

MID. BOYS

1500m Finals

 

 

SR. GIRLS

3000m Final

 

JR. GIRLS

1500m Finals

 

 

JR. BOYS

3000m Final

11:10

JR. BOYS

1500m Finals

 

11:15

JR. GIRLS

3000m Final

 

SR. GIRLS

1500m Finals

 

 

MID. BOYS

3000m Final

 

SR. BOYS

1500m Finals

 

 

MID. GIRLS

3000m Final

11:55

JG QUAD

100m Quads Timed Finals

 

12:00pm

SR. GIRLS

200m Heats

 

JB QUAD

100m Quads Timed Finals

 

 

SR. BOYS

200m Heats

 

SG QUAD

100m Quads Timed Finals

 

 

JR. GIRLS

200m Heats

 

SB QUAD

100m Quads Timed Finals

 

12:45

JR. BOYS

200m Heats

12:45pm

MID. GIRLS

100m Heats

 

 

MID. GIRLS

200m Heats

 

MID. BOYS

100m Heats

 

 

MID. BOYS

200m Heats

 

JR. GIRLS

100m Heats

 

Break 1:30 – 2:30

1:25

JR. BOYS

100m Heats

 

 

SR. GIRLS

100m Heats

 

 

SR. BOYS

100m Heats

 

 

WHEELCHAIR

100m Heats

 

2:05

MID. GIRLS

400m Heats

 

2:30

WHEELCHAIR

400m Timed Final

 

MID. BOYS

400m Heats

 

2:40

SR. GIRLS

800m Timed Final

 

JR. GIRLS

400m Heats

 

 

SR. BOYS

800m Timed Final

2:45

JR. BOYS

400m Heats

 

 

JR. GIRLS

800m Timed Final

 

SR. GIRLS

400m Heats

 

3:15

JR. BOYS

800m Timed Final

 

SR. BOYS

400m Heats

 

 

MID. GIRLS

800m Timed Final

Break 3:30 – 4:30

 

 

MID. BOYS

800m Timed Final

 

3:50

SR. GIRLS

200m Timed Final

 

 

SR. BOYS

200m Timed Final

 

 

JR. GIRLS

200m Timed Final

 

4:20

JR. BOYS

200m Timed Final

4:30

MID. GIRLS

80m Hurdle Timed Finals

 

 

MID. GIRLS

200m Timed Final

 

JR. GIRLS

80m Hurdle Timed Finals

 

 

MID. BOYS

200m Timed Final

 

SR. GIRLS

80m Hurdle Timed Finals

 

4:50

SR. GIRLS

4 X 100m Final

5:00

MID. BOYS

100m Hurdle Timed Finals

 

 

SR. BOYS

4 X 100m Final

 

JR. BOYS

100m Hurdle Timed Finals

 

 

JR. GIRLS

4 X 100m Final

 

SR. BOYS

100m Hurdle Timed Finals

 

5:05

JR. BOYS

4 X 100m Final

5:30

MID. GIRLS

400m Timed Finals

 

 

MID. GIRLS

4 X 100m Final

 

MID. BOYS

400m Timed Finals

 

 

MID. BOYS

4 X 100m Final

 

JR. GIRLS

400m Timed Finals

 

5:20

OPEN GIRLS

4 X 400m Final

 

JR. BOYS

400m Timed Finals

 

 

OPEN BOYS

4 X 400m Final

 

SR. GIRLS

400m Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

400m Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

6:15

JG QUAD

800m Quad Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

JB QUAD

800m Quad Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

SG QUAD

800m Quad Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

SB QUAD

800m Quad Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

6:35

WHEELCHAIR

100m Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

6:40

MID. GIRLS

100m Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

MID. BOYS

100m Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS

100m Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

7:10

JR. BOYS

100m Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS

100m Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

100m Timed Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHSAA TRACK & FIELD - Provincial Championship

Friday and Saturday June 7 & 8, 2019 – GUTHERIDGE TRACK - MOOSE JAW

 

FRIDAY FIELD SCHEDULE

SATURDAY FIELD SCHEDULE

Time

Division

Competition

Time

Division

Competition

9:00 am

MID. BOYS

High Jump

9:00 am

MID. BOYS

Pole Vault

 

MID. GIRLS

Discus

 

MID. BOYS

Shot Put

 

JR. BOYS

Long Jump

 

MID. GIRLS

Long Jump

 

JR. GIRLS

Pole Vault

 

JR. BOYS

Discus

 

JR. GIRLS

Shot Put

 

JR. GIRLS

High Jump

 

SR. BOYS

Javelin

 

SR. BOYS

Triple Jump

 

SR. GIRLS

Triple Jump

 

SR. GIRLS

Javelin

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:30 am

MID. BOYS

Javelin

11:30 am

MID. BOYS

Triple Jump

 

MID. GIRLS

High Jump

 

MID. GIRLS

Pole Vault

 

JR. BOYS

Pole Vault

 

MID. GIRLS

Shot Put

 

JR. BOYS

Shot Put

 

JR. BOYS

High Jump

 

JR. GIRLS

Triple Jump

 

JR. GIRLS

Javelin

 

SR. BOYS

Long Jump

 

SR. BOYS

Discus

 

SR. GIRLS

Discus

 

SR. GIRLS

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:45 pm

JR. BOYS

Quad LONG JUMP (Pit 2)

2:30 pm

MID. BOYS

Discus

 

JR. GIRLS

Quad SHOT PUT (Circle 2)

 

MID. GIRLS

Javelin

 

SR. BOYS

Quad LONG JUMP (Pit 1)

 

JR. BOYS

Triple Jump

 

SR. GIRLS

Quad SHOT PUT (Circle 1)

 

JR. GIRLS

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

High Jump

Break 3:00 – 4:00

 

SR. GIRLS

Pole Vault

 

SR. GIRLS

Shot Put

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00 pm

JR. BOYS

Quad SHOT PUT (Circle 2)

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS

Quad LONG JUMP (Pit 2)

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

Quad SHOT PUT (Circle 1)

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS

Quad LONG JUMP (pit 1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:15 pm

MID. BOYS

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

MID. GIRLS

Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

JR. BOYS

Javelin

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS

Discus

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

SR. BOYS

Shot Put

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS

High Jump